Schedule of Events* - Dublin, 18th & 19th February 2017

At MineVention Plus we have a great selection of stage content spread over our 5 stages. We have split our scheduled YouTube guests into three groups to maximise the chance of you being able to meet your favourite:

Group A – BigBStatz, ChooChoo, MiniGod
Group B – CaffCast, InTheLittlewood, NettyPlays, Tomohawk
Group C – FalseSymmetry, SolidarityGaming, TycerX

Here is the schedule of the weekend:

Main Stage
10.15am-10.45am – Group C Tumble (with attendees)
10.55am-11.05am – Build Battle Tournament Round 1
11.15am-11.45am – Group C Battle Mode (with attendees)
11.55am-12.05pm – Build Battle Tournament Round 2
12.15pm-12.45pm – Group C On-Stage Challenge
12.55pm-1.40pm – Build Battle Tournament Round 3, 4 & Final
1.45pm-2.15pm – Group B On-Stage Challenge
2.15pm-2.30pm – Group C Q&A Panel
2.30pm-3.00pm – Group A Q&A Panel
3.00pm-3.30pm – Group A On-Stage Challenge
3.30pm-4.00pm – Group B Q&A Panel
4.00pm-4.15pm – Costume Content

Meet & Greet
10.00am-11.45am – YouTubers on Show Floor**
12.00pm-1.45pm – Group A & B on Meet and Greet Stage**
2.30pm-4.00pm – Group C on Meet and Greet Stage**

Diamond Room (Diamond Ticket holders only)
12.45pm-1.45pm – Group C Diamond Room
2.15pm-3.15pm – Group B Diamond Room
3.30pm-4.30pm – Group A Diamond Room

Build Battle Stage
10.00am-5.00pm – Build battle games will be running all day for you to show off your building skills!

Sqaishey's Quacktopia Stage
10.00am-5.00pm – There is a full day of activities planned at the Quacktopia stage. See stage area for more details.
10.00am-12.00pm – Sqaishey Signing
2.00pm-4.00pm – Sqaishey Signing

Education Stage – Saturday
10:00am – Stephen Reid, Katja Borregaard, Marco Vigelini, Steve Isaacs, Adam Clarke – Meet the Mentors
11:00am – Joe Hammond, Hands on Exploration in Minecraft
12:00pm – Katja Borregaard, The non-gamer’s guide to getting started with Minecraft: Education Edition.
12:30pm – Stephen Reid, Minecraft: An Evolution in Education
1:00pm – Marco Vigelini, Real Physical Artwork in Virtual Minecraft Worlds
1:30pm – Peter Baxter, Freedom: A 1916 Story - Behind the Scenes
2:00pm – Stephen Howell, Minecraft Education for the Little Ones: Three Little Pigs / Trí Mhuicín
2:30pm – Steve Isaacs and Leila Cheo-Isaacs, Merging the Physical and Virtual Worlds with littleBits and Minecraft
3:00pm – Tony Riley, Linking schools with Minecraft
3:30pm – Adam Clarke, Art Culture and Learning in Minecraft with Wizard Keen
4:00pm – David Pollard, Minecraft: Building Blocks for the Future
4:30pm – Bernie Goldbach, Minecraft, The Water & The Wild

Education Stage – Sunday
10:00am – Stephen Reid, Katja Borregaard, Marco Vigelini, Steve Isaacs, Adam Clarke – Meet the Mentors
11:00am – Joe Hammond, Hands on Exploration in Minecraft
12:00pm – Stephen Howell, Kinect 2 Scratch: How to make gesture based games without coding
1:00pm – Muireann O'Sullivan, Escape from Creeper Cove! Minecraft in the Creation of Puzzle Rooms
1:30pm – Marco Vigelini, Real Physical Artwork in Virtual Minecraft Worlds
2:00pm – Stephen Reid, Crafting the Past - Bringing History to Life through Minecraft
2:30pm – Sinead Herlihy, Re-telling Ireland's History through Music and Minecraft
3:00pm – Joe Hammond, Minecraft and Autism
3:30pm – Stephen Reid, Exploring Environmental Science with Minecraft
4:00pm – Adam Clarke, Art Culture and Learning in Minecraft with Wizard Keen
4:30pm – Stephen Reid, Katja Borregaard, Steve Isaacs, Adam Clarke – Meet the Mentors

* All schedules listed, both here and around the arena, are subject to change at any time.
** Please note, having an entry ticket does not guarantee that you will be able to meet every YouTuber in attendance.
© 2017 O'Brien Event Management Ltd – This is not an official Minecraft event and is not approved or associated with Mojang